Other Open

241 20th Ave S Wisconsin Rapids 54495, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 760

Issue ID:

6467649

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Cars are driving excessively fast on 20th Ave, we could use some speed bumps or stop signs to slow these drivers down, stops signs would help to keep these drivers on the main roads instead of bypassing those and taking the back way, it’s endangering the residents and their children.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...