Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

E 17th St & 34th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1103010

Issue ID:

6467800

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

934445

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Big pot hole at the corner of E. 17th st. And 34 ave. Lots of loose rocks around it making a lot of traffic since cars are trying to go around it

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 20x20
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Rose (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.