Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Parks Department issue Acknowledged

21 Battery St Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1200

Issue ID:

6468250

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I walk by this location all the time and have noticed that the garbage cans are in the way of people trying to enjoy the view - and there’s almost always someone climbing on top of them or around them to get to the view. It’s a popular tourist spot.

What about moving them on the other side of the wall (where grass is now) or on the other side of the path where the crossing is?


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.