Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

Broadway Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3985

Issue ID:

6468298

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Hiller Highlands

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

934497

Description

lots of broken glass in the Broadway bike lane. bottles, car windows. please sweep.
also, please create a category for this.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.