Traffic Sign Complaint Archived

Massachusetts Ave Cambridge 02142, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6468801

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is a dangerous intersection and it needs a no turn in red sign to stop cars from turning right onto memorial drive. I have contacted DCR several times and they won’t do it.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Other information
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.