Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

Bell Tower Xing Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6472605

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported:

on

Description

The vehicle has been parked on the exterior (Bell Tower Crossing at intersection with Graystone) road for almost two weeks. It has not moved.
I assumed the Trooper that lives adjacent to the location may have reported it but since it remains it appears not.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Ford pickup
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. almost two weeks

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.