Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Junk Acknowledged

214 Windy Ridge Ct Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18015

Issue ID:

6472908

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Description

So now that there is a chain across the access road to the pump station, people are dumping junk in the woods before the chain. All that a chain does is stop someone from going further down the road in a vehicle. Unfortunately, it doesn't stop the dumping.

While I was walking today, I saw these tires and a toilet.

Can we install a chain across the access road entrance at the Appalachian Dr. cul-de-sac (near the tot lot)?

also asked...
Q. Details
A. Tires

15 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.