Rodents (Mice/Rats) Archived

123 Thomas Rd Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6472979

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Rodents (Mice/Rats)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

in the 100 block of Thomas Road we have seen seen rats running thru yards -- there is a house at 115 South Meadow court ( of Of 100 block of S. Meadow drive 21060 ) that has grass 2 feet high in back yard visible trash cans WITHOUT LIDS in the yard. The rats have been seen running to and from that location .

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.