Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

300–498 N Ashley St Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 795

Issue ID:

6473192

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366052

Tagged:

pothole

Description

When can I leave my home via my driveway? An excavator and a fair sized hole appeared at the end of my driveway this AM without any advanced warning or notification. The city could only transfer me to a VM. Is it normal to start this type of work without giving residents a heads up?


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • David Rosenberg (Registered User)

  • Trina (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.