Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street Archived

154 Steuben Street 07302 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6473371

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Steuben street closed both sides again. This is unacceptable. My wife has a disability and this is a mess. Will be calling State Police as well.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Steuben Street (Registered User)

  • Claydotdog (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic-AndrewV (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.