Traffic Signals Open

Mason St & North St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6473386

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

6504369

Description

The sensors on Mason Street for the light at the intersection with North street seem to stop working after 10:30 at night. No matter how many cars or how long the wait, the light will not change to green.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. light
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...