PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Archived

1200-1398 Blackmon Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6473499

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

3 abandoned houses... owners fail to CK on 2 r them. Rats are extremely bad in this area. Roof rotting...I pd a man to put a board on 1 property door to keep the school children out.
Thanks n advance

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes, No
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.