Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

835 35th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1374660

Issue ID:

6473881

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Caller to MAC reports that the brick street in front of this address was recently excavated (not sure if by City or some other utility) however the bricks were not returned to their original level placement and there is also a large pile of dirt remaining there. She would like to know if the City will return to finish the repair.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. in front of this address
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.