Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance Acknowledged

3870 Waldenwood Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

6474083

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366067

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

The tree is barely standing. It has a HUGE crack from the base of the tree. Crack opens up few feet above the base and looks as a huge hole/slit. Its next to the pathways children use to get to King elementary.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Rama Thakar (Registered User)

  • Rama Thakar (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.