Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

45 Clifton Pl Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

6475293

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Furniture debris and wood pallets

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. If this is intended trash it should be placed at curb for garbage pickup. These items have been left inconspicuously in the corner for over a week.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.