Overgrowth Open

333-339 Chicopee St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6475572

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Why has this been a problem for the past 10 years? Still nothing being done. Leaning Trees, branches touching the grass and power lines, trash in the woods, yard waste/debris too.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Not Applicable

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...