Street safety Archived

241 Glenwood St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6475597

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, road safety

Description

18 wheelers are constantly going up and down glenwood st...there is a sign stating no trucks. This is becoming like a highway. Today at some point, a load of rocks were dumped in the road. This causing an issue with the vehicles trying to avoid them.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.