Acknowledged by: Westfield, MA

Other Issues Acknowledged

11 Livingstone Ave Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6475790

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Other Issues

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Description

The city said the owners were supposed to fix the front yard and make it up to code with 75% vegetation. This is the result we saw today. They didn't remove any of the trap rock, just built these boxes on top and dumped a boat load of dirt. This is a flood plain. Cannot just build on top and add dirt without removing what they already illegally added to begin with. This will make flooding on the street worse than the trap rock has. Please stop this monstrosity before it begins. Did they even pull a permit to do any driveway work?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.