Traffic Issue Archived

1334–1354 Rucker Rd Alpharetta 30009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6475853

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5102

Tagged:

traffic

Description

I love the new traffic circle at Fairfax. However, it has created a blind view coming out of Fairfax to enter the circle. People are NOT slowing down to enter the circle and sight is now limited to see on coming cars going west.
Is it possible to trim foliage to improve line of sight?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.