Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

Doolittle Dr Alameda, CA, 94502, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6476162

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Homeless encampment on Doolittle Drive across from the golf course is growing. Please do something about this asap.


28 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • CC4C (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • CC4C (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • CC4C (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Reopened CC4C (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.