Police Services Archived

1300 Fernside Blvd Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6476191

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Services

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

We had a homeless man digging in my neighbors front yard and stealing plants and attempting to break into his car. Police were called, multiple times. He did this for AN HOUR!!!! 1.5 HOURS LATER, AN OFFICER DROVE BY but didn't stop. Not a good example of serve and protect.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the following
A. Neighborhood Watch

10 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1582998) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1582998) (Registered User)

  • ThisSiteCensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • ThisSiteCensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1750979) (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.