Traffic Issue Archived

Old Milton Pkwy @ Cotton Creek Entry Alpharetta, GA 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6480243

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5103

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The light at Cotton Creek Entry / Brookside Pkwy and Old Milton Pkwy needs to be retimed. In the mornings, the light for Cotton Creek Entry / Brookside Pkwy to turn onto Old Milton stays green long after drivers from both sides have already cleared the intersection. This then allows even more cars to back up on both directions of Old Milton and adds to traffic.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.