Traffic Signals Archived

5151–5187 Martin Luther King Blvd Houston 77021, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6480452

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

360142

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

red light takes too long and green light is short. going northbound of mlk

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. the green light is too short but the red light is longer
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.