Potholes Endangering Pedestrians La Kaydiiyey

1217 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 835

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6480761

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Arkay:

23 jeer

Xaafadda:

Ann Arbor

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

366134

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, crosswalk

Sharraxaadda

Potholes on Miller in the vicinity of Mack School are creating a dangerous situation. In avoiding potholes in the crosswalk area, it distracts drivers and endangers pedestrians. I've had this occur as I looked down to avoid potholes and a pedestrian stepped out.

At the same time this situation exists, a small one-way road around the corner with 10 houses on it is getting a total street rebuild. I don't understand the priority.

This portion of Miller has been neglected through 2 street repair millages already. Being a main western thoroughfare for commuters, you would think the city would make it a priority to show outside people a better city maintenance image


  • JimMazak (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • JimMazak (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray City of Ann Arbor (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Bill (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • BabsMcPhee (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Sam T. (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • City of Ann Arbor (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Ann Arbor (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.