PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

1178 Briarcliff Rd Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365655

Issue ID:

6481331

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Two junk vehicles that haven’t run for years and a white van that is parked on the street requiring traffic not to pass when two cars are approaching

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...