Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View Archived

1-99 Mayo St Raleigh, NC, 27603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6481415

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

502249

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This person double parks and there car sticks out in the street blocking the sight distance for neighbors backing out.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Illegally parked car

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.