Shrubbery overgrowth Archived

3 Central St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 158025

Issue ID:

6481477

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Shrubbery overgrowth

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

island in front of Modern Millie has Jimsonweed growing and needs to be removed

also asked...
Q. Is the growth coming from private property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Engineering/General (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPS (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.