Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Safety Acknowledged

7837-7899 Wilshire Ave Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6482827

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Nor Este

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190815-001312

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

With the parking on the North side of Wilshire from the students of La Cueva parking ALL up and down Wilshire, I believe this is a safety concern. In an emergency between 705-735 no emergency vehicles can get to the school. Can it be made so no parking can be on the North side of Wilshire? I cannot get off my street onto Wilshire from Tierra Bonita Pl, nor can I if I go around to Signal because its so backed up.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.