Stormwater Issue Archived

3601–3699 Whiting Dr Se Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6483013

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

50 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6475471

Description

The drainage in coquina key park has been blocked for a long time. As a result roads are flooding , breeding of mosquito , snakes etc. causing significant health hazards to local residents.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. coquina key park

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.