Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Signal and Intersection Problem Acknowledged

4979-5007 Vermack Rd Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

6483403

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6764

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal at vermack and Mt Vernon is over 4 minutes long. Need to shorten. We wait on either Manhasset or Vernack way too long.

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. Vermack / Manhasset
Q. What time of day?
A. All times.
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. The day the new light went in.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

  • JoeydD (Registered User)

  • JoeydD (Registered User)

  • Dunwoody Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.