Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Acknowledged

205 North Wesleyan Circle Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6483568

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Respectfully asking for pick up garbage in bags next to our mailbox as soon as possible. Advanced Disposal has yet to deliver our garbage cart and our trash is backing up.

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Bags
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Neither
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.