DCRA - Illegal Construction Archived

3300 11th St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6483680

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

DCRA - Illegal Construction

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00840264

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk tunnel construction blocking the side walk. It’s supposed to be a tunnel, but it’s not. It’s just in the way. It’s hard to walk the stroller around it.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Paul Karrer (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.