Street Hazard Archived

107 E 2nd St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6487099

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

360305

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is electric wire tied to the pole lying on the sidewalk. is this cable energized? Is it dangerous for pedestrians?

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.