Traffic Signal Issue - Running light Open

198 W Ponce De Leon Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

6487159

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

South bound on Commerce @Ponce many cars not wanting to wait in line pull out of the right lane for going straight and go into the left turn lane only lane so they can cut in IN the intersection. Today i even watched a bus do this. It alows down people trying to kids to school, get to work, and blocks the intersection.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...