Police - Non Emergency Ouvert

56 Rt-135 Ashland, MA, 01721, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

6487792

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Vues:

18 fois

Quartier:

Framingham

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

Trucks constantly parking in front of house. Wouldn't mind but they leave their trucks idling for 30 minutes plus. Sometimes an hour plus. They use this stretch as a waiting area for United Builders next door. These trucks are a constant nuisance. They routinely block my/neighbors driveway and have no consideration for the residents. What can we do?

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Wouldn't mind but they leave their trucks idling for 30 minutes plus. Sometimes an hour plus. They use this stretch as a waiting area for United Builders next door. These trucks are a constant nuisance. They routinely block my/neighbors driveway and have no consideration for the residents. What can we do?

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.