Park - Landscape Maintenance Archived

Dennison St & Kennedy St Oakland, CA, 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

6488113

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

935318

Description

There is bushes/weeds blocking the view of traffic coming off the freeway for drivers to see when sitting at this stop sign. Turning off of Kennedy going onto Dennison.

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.