Illegal Dump Sites Archived

878 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6489090

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

AREA SURVEY
SCF 6387629

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. WOOD, LOGS, MISC.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Robert Morrison (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.