tree pruning and litter, drug activity Archived

472 Shawmut Ave Boston, MA 02118, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5630

Issue ID:

6489271

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

South End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002996911

Tagged:

blocked

Description

this section of sidewalk needs the trees and bushes hanging over pruned, and or removed. at night the druggies sit behind the parked cars and shoot up.. tons of trash, and the trees are always losing branches onto cars... we dont need another shooting up spot...

also asked...
Q. Specific Location
A. Litter on Street/Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.