Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

1 Reservoir Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6489495

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, hydrant

Description

There is a dead tree on the Palisade Ave side of this address next to a fire hydrant and a bus stop

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.