Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

64 Morgan Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 352765

Issue ID:

6489721

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Resident called stating that the neighbor next door property is a mess. The owner of the property lives in NYC and they rent their property out to family members.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.