Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

Glascock St & N King Charles Rd Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 40875

Issue ID:

6490060

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

503596

Tagged:

signs

Description

stop sign down at this intersection

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. stop sign down on sidewalk not blocking roadway

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.