Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

301 Milam St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6490373

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

360409

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The intersection has been flashing red for over 24 hrs.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Other - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Safety. Drivers are not expecting it. Also harder for people walking to cross street
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. After 7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.