Street Light - White Bulb Open

7504 Primrose Dr Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1008200

Issue ID:

6491039

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Street Light - White Bulb

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Alban Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

I live on Wells Fargo Trail and this light shines right into my daughters bedroom. We were hoping you’d be able to place a block or shade so that light doesn’t come in the Northwest direction. We’d sure appreciate it. Thank you!


New Comment

I want to...