Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Trees Acknowledged

1169-1207 Columbia Road Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

649331

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1248 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000886530

Description

There are four trees that are still unplanted between Douglas & G st on Columbia rd. About a month ago trees were being planted in this area, but these four were not planted and are just being left to rot. Can these be planted in some of the vacant space on Columbia rd or removed before they fall on a person or car. Because if one falls on me I will have Feinstein & Forlizzi all up in your mix.


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.