Sanitation Department Archived

716 1st St N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, États-Unis Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

6493573

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6493574

Description

I apologize to my neighbors...i've called twice to schedule a pickup of this couch...not sure what else to do but list it here in the hopes that it finally gets taken away from the alley btwn 7th and 8th avenues NE at 1st St N.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.