Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

952 Townsend Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6493943

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

Lots of garbage and litter in front of, and beside this house, with what looks like an abandoned car. Quite an eyesore.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.