Illegal Trash Archived

146 Dove St Albany, NY 12202, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6494165

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Hudson Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

multiple smashed bottles littering sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.