Illegal Trash Archived

184 S Swan St Albany, NY 12202, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6494171

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hudson Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

multiple broken glass bottles on sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.