Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Landscape buffering harmful damaging Acknowledged

131 98th Ave Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

6494200

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Please use universal language method of communicating with maintenance crew that performs harmful damage to public parking buffer landscaping along right of way. It is not necessary to damage and kill the seagrass and floral ground cover on the right of way. (More detailed info on photo included.)
Thank you! - Ginger Goepper, resident

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. (The address on this report is incorrect. The address is the public parking lot located on the corner of 1st. Street and Gulf Blvd., directly across from 7-11 gas station/food store.) Please use universal language method of communicating with maintenance crew that performs harmful damage to public parking buffer landscaping along right of way. It is not necessary to damage and kill the seagrass and floral ground cover on the right of way. (More detailed info on photo included.)

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.