Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

mega-park construction. Acknowledged

3225 East Anika Drive Gilbert, AZ 85298, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6494504

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

increased pest activity (especially scorpions) since mega-park construction. asking for City to treat higley-side of block wall to control insects, roaches and scorpions.have been stung twice in my house within the past month. I have monthly orkin service but need help on the city side of the wall


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.